Business Visa Services

Business visa is required if you are coming to China for short term business activities. Depending on your previous visas you can apply for 1-3-6 moth or maximum 1 year business visas. Business visa is provided to those invited by a local company or a representative office in Shanghai. In order to get business visa, a Shanghai company invitation letter is required and this letter needs to be approved by the government office. Depending on your current visa, you can get multiple entry up to 1 year with 90 days stay

Essential Information
Inviting company must be located in shanghai
Your business invitation letter must be approved by Shanghai foreign affairs department
We recommend that you contact us minimum 30 days in advance depending on your nationality

Please contact us so that we can assist you getting your visa. We helped many expats in Shanghai obtaining their business visa and delivered successful services.

 

 

Visa Shanghai Consulting LLC
Emergency Service Line:4008-0606-56 15900570016
Tel Number: 021-61853593
Zhaojiabang Road, Admiralty Massion Building No. 680. Office 708, 7th Floor. Xuhui District - Shanghai,China
Address in Chinese: 上海徐汇区肇家浜路680号金钟大厦708室