Applying for Work Visa<<More Essential Blog

In order to get your working visa you must have 2 years of full time working experience after receiving your bachelor’s degree. If you are not sure how to proceed and what documents you need we will be more than happy to assist you to get your work visa here in Shanghai.


Our service Include
Preparation of all documents, translation of your documents, free consultation for our process and procedures. Pickup and drop off services for all documents.
Procedures:

Step1. Obtain all documents from you and prepare accordingly. We will need to book your medical appointment and inform you accordingly. Once confirmed we will guide you to the medical center and assist you with requirements. This will take around 4 working days
Step2. We will apply for your "Alien Employment License”. This is a 15 working days to process

Step3. Application of your "Visa Notice" will take around 3 to 10 working days. If your company register in Pudong, this will take around 8-10working days. If registered in Puxi, it will take around 3 working days

Step4. With above prepared documents, we will apply for your “alien employment license” and “residence permit” accordingly. Overall process will take around 10 working days.

Documents Required
1. Passport copy first page
2. Resume or CV in English or Chinese
3. Bachelor Diploma scan
4. Recommendations letter or Employment letter from your former company abroad
5. Copy of Shanghai company business license with stamp
6. Copy of company organization code license with stamp
7. If company is a foreign invested, we will require a company approval certificate with stamp
8. Employment Contract
9. Registration Form Of Temporary Residence (up to date)
10. Health Certificate by local Shanghai medical center
11. 8 Passport Photographs (2 inches size) .

Prve:New Chinese Visa Policies
Next:Null